Alphabetical Directory

City of Owatonna, MN Staff Directory

All City Staff

Name Title E-Mailsort icon
Nelson, Paul Park Technician I
Kath, Mark Custodian
Leuning, Mary Custodian
Wagner, Daniel Parks and Building Maintenance II
Abdi, Mohamed Community Service Officer
Dupic, Adam Police Officer
Hennen, Adam Police Officer
Beaver, Dave Airport Manager
Callahan, Alan Police Officer
Drenth, Andrew Police Sergeant
Van Osdale, Andrew Police Officer
Koziolek, Anthony Engineering Technician 3
Johnson, Benjamin Police Officer
Rosenau, Bill Assistant Street Superintendent
Hermel, Bonnie Administrative Assistant - Fire
Krueger, Bonnie Senior Reference/Cataloging Librarian
Dushaw, Bradley Recreation Superintendent
Rademacher, Bradley Water Quality Specialist
Schroht, Brad Park Technician I
Vaith, Brady Police Officer
Gerhartz, Brandon Parks and Building Maintenance II
Beyer, Brian Heavy Equipment Operator
Arett, Bruce Heavy Equipment Operator
Frandle, Bruce Plant Operator C
Thomas, Bruce Fire Commander
Monson, Carole Administrative Assistant - Public Works
Gilgenbach, Cassandra Circulation Assistant
Nelson, Chad Mechanic
Berg, Christian Police Officer
Skalicky, Christina Desk Assistant
Fell, Clark Street Superintendent
Ebeling, Corky (James) Director of Parks Recreation and Government Buildings
Rosenau, Courtney Administrative Assistant I
Lager, Darla Children's Libraraian
Lubahn, Dave Circulation Assistant
Gerhartz, David Heavy Equipment Operator
Schroeder, David Community Service Officer
Quinlan, Derrik Police Officer
Guse, Diane Accountant
Simonson, Drake Guest Services Lead
Perkins, Duane Lead Heavy Equipment Operator
Ordorff, Dylan Police Officer
Keyes, Elliot Civil Engineer
Ammentorp, Emily Police Officer
Anderson, Eric Assistant Recreation Director
Rethemeier, Eric Division Commander - Captain
Griffith, Gene Golf Maintenance II
DeVinny, George Police Sergeant
Kruschke, Greg Community Development Specialist
Jorgensen, Holly Desk Assistant
Vaupel, Jacob Parks and Building Maintenance II
Lambert, James Parks and Building Maintenance II
Schmoll, Jarrod Fire Equipment Operator
Christensen, Jason Police Officer
Matejcek, Jason Police Sergeant
Petterson, Jason Police Sergeant
Clawson, Jeanette Assistant City Clerk
Pichner, Jeanne Accounting Clerk
Mundale, Jeffrey Division Commander - Captain
Ackerson, Jesse Police Officer
Wilker, Jesse Facilities & Grounds Superintendent
Abrahams, Jessica Administrative Assistant - Park-Rec
Abrahams, Jessica Administrative Assistant - Human Resources
Dingmann, Joe Guest Services Lead
Hunt, Joel Detective
Blaha, John Master Carpenter
Petterson, John Police Officer
Steinberg, Joshua Community Service Officer
Prokopec, Josh Engineering Technician 3
Sorensen, Joshua Police Sergeant
Rasmussen, Joan Desk Assistant
Brown, Justin Heavy Equipment Operator
Hiller, Keith Police Chief
Kiel, Keith Lead Heavy Equipment Operator
Moe, Keith Plant Operator D
Hanson, Kelly Fire Commander
Beck, Ken Building Official
Knopick, Kevin Custodian
Lemm, Kevin Laboratory Manager
Dub, Kimberly Adminstrative Assistant - Investigations
Kamholz, Korey Fire Equipment Operator
Busse, Kris City Administrator
Kopp, Kristen Planning Technician
Skov, Kyle Public Works Director
Houn, Larry Building Inspector
Ellis, Leon First Class Operator
Hoffmann, Linda Desk Assistant
Boutelle, Lisa Desk Assistant
Gorski, Lynn Human Resource Coordinator
Wolters, Lynn Heavy Equipment Operator - Parks
Sexton, Marie Technical Services Assistant
Schwanke, Mark Building Inspector - Senior
Kath, Marlin Fire Commander
Knudson, Mary Jo Recreation Superintendent
Feltes, Mary Kay Director of Library Services
Oeltjenbruns, Matthew Police Officer
Kuntz, Thomas Mayor
Michael, Melissa Police Officer
Earl, Michael Police Officer
Klein, Michael Heavy Equipment Operator - Parks
Smith, Michaela Police Officer
Johnson, Mike Fire Chief
Knutson, Mike Lead Heavy Equipment Operator
Bokelmann, Nancy Housing Coordinator
Vaillancourt, Nancy Desk Assistant
Bauernfeind, Nicholas Parks and Building Maintenance II
Callahan, Nikki Administrative Assistant I
Roberts, Pamela Administrative Assistant—Patrol
Dettmann, Randy Mechanic
Hofmeister, Randy Parks and Building Maintenance II
Lowery, Renee Assistant Library Director
Moen, Rhonda Finance Director
Hafstad, Richard Park Foreman
Olson, Richard First Class Operator
Strodtman, Richard Heavy Equipment Operator
Smith, Rick Parks Director
Kniefel, Rob Police Sergeant
Nelson, Robert Parks and Building Maintenance I
Spande, Robin Administrative Assistant - Library
Knutson, Ronald Heavy Equipment Operator
Segner, Ron Associate Engineer
Witt, Ron Heavy Equipment Operator
Brown, Ryan Information Technology Coordinator
Hardee-Hagen, Sandee Desk Assistant
Rickerl, Sandy Administrative Assistant/Permit Technician
MacFadyen, Scott Parks and Building Maintenance II
Bowman, Steve Police Officer
Flynn, Terrence Detective
Munns, Thomas Corporal/Investigator/School Liaison
Truelson, Tim Assistant Recreation Director
O Connor, Timothy Information Technology System Administrator
Ulrich, Todd Fire Equipment Operator
Ringhofer, Tom Heavy Equipment Operator
Duchene, Tracy Police Sergeant
Ahrens, Travis Fire Equipment Operator
Ardolf, Travis Police Officer
Johnson, Travis Community Service Officer
Klecker, Troy Community Development Director
Bentley, Wendy Administrative Assistant - Executive
Reller, Wendy Therapeutic Recreation Coordinator
Miller, Wes Park Technician I
Pekuri, William Assistant City Engineer
Wagner, William Parks and Building Maintenance I
Nelson, Dean Plant Superintendent
Schumaker, Zackary Police Officer