Alphabetical Directory

City of Owatonna, MN Staff Directory

All City Staff

Name Title E-Mailsort icon
Schumaker, Zackary Police Officer
Nelson, Dean Plant Superintendent
Wagner, William Parks and Building Maintenance I
Pekuri, William Assistant City Engineer
Miller, Wes Park Technician I
Bentley, Wendy Administrative Assistant - Executive
Klecker, Troy Community Development Director
Johnson, Travis Community Service Officer
Ardolf, Travis
Duchene, Tracy Police Sergeant
Ringhofer, Tom Heavy Equipment Operator
Ulrich, Todd Fire Equipment Operator
O Connor, Timothy Information Technology System Administrator
Truelson, Tim Assistant Recreation Director
Munns, Thomas Corporal/Investigator/School Liaison
Bowman, Steve Police Officer
MacFadyen, Scott Parks and Building Maintenance II
Rickerl, Sandy Administrative Assistant/Permit Technician
Hardee-Hagen, Sandee Desk Assistant
Brown, Ryan Information Technology Coordinator
Witt, Ron Heavy Equipment Operator
Segner, Ron Associate Engineer
Knutson, Ronald Heavy Equipment Operator
Spande, Robin Administrative Assistant - Library
Nelson, Robert Parks and Building Maintenance I
Kniefel, Rob Police Sergeant
Strodtman, Richard
Olson, Richard First Class Operator
Hafstad, Richard Park Foreman
Moen, Rhonda Finance Director
Lowery, Renee Assistant Library Director
Hofmeister, Randy Parks and Building Maintenance II
Dettmann, Randy Mechanic
Roberts, Pamela Administrative Assistant—Patrol
Callahan, Nikki Administrative Assistant I
Vaillancourt, Nancy Desk Assistant
Johnson, Mike Fire Chief
Smith, Michaela Police Officer
Klein, Michael Heavy Equipment Operator - Parks
Earl, Michael Police Officer
Michael, Melissa Police Officer
Kuntz, Thomas Mayor
Oeltjenbruns, Matthew Police Officer
Knudson, Mary Jo Recreation Superintendent
Kath, Marlin Fire Commander
Schwanke, Mark Building Inspector - Senior
Sexton, Marie Technical Services Assistant
Gorski, Lynn Human Resource Coordinator
Boutelle, Lisa Desk Assistant
Hoffmann, Linda Desk Assistant
Ellis, Leon First Class Operator
Houn, Larry Building Inspector
Skov, Kyle Public Works Director
Kopp, Kristen Planning Technician
Busse, Kris City Administrator
Kamholz, Korey Fire Equipment Operator
Dub, Kimberly Adminstrative Assistant - Investigations
Knopick, Kevin Custodian
Beck, Ken Building Official
Hanson, Kelly Fire Commander
Moe, Keith Plant Operator D
Kiel, Keith Lead Heavy Equipment Operator
Hiller, Keith Police Chief
Brown, Justin Heavy Equipment Operator
Rasmussen, Joan Desk Assistant
Sorensen, Joshua Police Sergeant
Prokopec, Josh Engineering Technician 3
Blaha, John Master Carpenter
Hunt, Joel Detective
Dingmann, Joe Guest Services Lead
Abrahams, Jessica
Abrahams, Jessica
Wilker, Jesse Facilities & Grounds Superintendent
Ackerson, Jesse Police Officer
Mundale, Jeffrey Division Commander - Captain
Pichner, Jeanne Accounting Clerk
Clawson, Jeanette Assistant City Clerk
Petterson, Jason Police Sergeant
Matejcek, Jason Police Sergeant
Christensen, Jason Police Officer
Kruschke, Greg Community Development Specialist
DeVinny, George Police Sergeant
Griffith, Gene Golf Maintenance II
Rethemeier, Eric Division Commander - Captain
Anderson, Eric Assistant Recreation Director
Keyes, Elliot Civil Engineer
Ordorff, Dylan Police Officer
Perkins, Duane Lead Heavy Equipment Operator
Simonson, Drake Guest Services Lead
Guse, Diane Accountant
Quinlan, Derrik Police Officer
Schroeder, David Community Service Officer
Gerhartz, David Heavy Equipment Operator
Lubahn, Dave Circulation Assistant
Lager, Darla Children's Libraraian
Rosenau, Courtney Administrative Assistant I
Ebeling, Corky (James) Director of Parks Recreation and Government Buildings
Fell, Clark Street Superintendent
Skalicky, Christina Desk Assistant
Berg, Christian Police Officer
Nelson, Chad Mechanic
Gilgenbach, Cassandra Circulation Assistant
Monson, Carole Administrative Assistant - Public Works
Thomas, Bruce Fire Commander
Frandle, Bruce Plant Operator C
Arett, Bruce Heavy Equipment Operator
Beyer, Brian Heavy Equipment Operator
Gerhartz, Brandon Parks and Building Maintenance II
Vaith, Brady Police Officer
Schroht, Brad Park Technician I
Rademacher, Bradley Water Quality Specialist
Krueger, Bonnie Senior Reference/Cataloging Librarian
Hermel, Bonnie Administrative Assistant - Fire
Johnson, Benjamin Police Officer
Koziolek, Anthony Engineering Technician 3
Van Osdale, Andrew Police Officer
Drenth, Andrew Police Sergeant
Vogel, Alexandra
Callahan, Alan Police Officer
Beaver, Dave Airport Manager
Hennen, Adam Police Officer
Nelson, Paul Park Technician I
Kath, Mark Custodian
Wagner, Daniel Parks and Building Maintenance II