League Schedules

All League schedules are available in the Clubhouse.

 

THE CITY OPEN GOLF TOURNAMENT:

SUNDAY TEE TIMES ARE BELOW-

 

Sunday Pairings - Brooktree August 3rd, 2014
         
         
1st Flight      
         
8:00am Jason Iacovino  106  
  Dale Simon 98  
  Terry Strand 94  
         
8:10am Esmaeil Torabpour 94  
  Mark Place 89  
  Jason Mayer 89  
         
8:20am Mike Ehlert 89  
  Al Macius 88  
  Mark Lysne 88  
  Milt Taylor 85  
         
8:30am Al Bednar 85  
  Perry Kytola 84  
  Barry Bentley 80  
  Dean Braget 80  
         
8:40am Starter Time    
         
8:50am Maria Rogers 106 77
  Pat Blaha 95 77
  Becky Vick 98 69
         
9:00am Taylor Christensen 91  
  Sue Erickson 84 72
  Kenzie Soukup 80  
  Sophie Hill 78  
         
9:10am Starter Time    
         
9:20am Tyler Jenkins 103  
  Cole Butler 93  
  Eli Schroeder 91  
         
9:30am Cooper Hager 91  
  Jason Thompson 89  
  Brett Meger 89  
         
9:40am Ron Mast 86  
  Andrew Wall 85  
  Victor Peterson 85  
         
9:50am Jeff Hall   85  
  Tom Heisler 84  
  Chad Hacker 83  
         
10:00am Ted Urch   83  
  Derek Ressler 82  
  Denver Dierson 81  
         
10:10am Dave Johnson 81  
  Mike Roesner 81  
  Dave Hanna 80  
  Dave Cameron 79  
         
10:20am Scott Summer 79  
  Chris Norbury 78  
  Tanner Grimmus 76  
  Pete Jones 73  

 

  OWATONNA COUNTRY CLUB    
  SUNDAY, AUGUST 3      
         
  5th FLIGHT      
8:00 Jim Van Reeth Dave Peterson David Weeks  
8:10 Mark Pearson Al Ketner Tony Caywood Phil Walter
8:20 Jeff Waage Adam Bertram Joe Heegard Josh Talamantos
8:30 STARTER TIME      
         
  4th  FLIGHT      
8:40 Phil Wright John Kniefel Rod Spurgeon  
8:50 Matt House Joe Matzke Steve Graff Mark Cashman
9:00 Dan Wanger Paul Grannes Craig Harris Jordan Ludewig
9:10 STARTER TIME      
         
  3rd  FLIGHT      
9:30 Mark Olberding Tom Shea Ron Shaw  
9:40 Sam Hager Terry Warner Mike Meger  
9:50 Karl Seewald Keith Bangs Steve Phelps  
10:00 STARTER TIME      
         
  2nd  FLIGHT      
10:10 Tim Ulrich Bruce Westphal Bob Howell  
10:20 Jim Buzick Eric Krueger Paul Trautman  
10:30 Marly Kath Neal Steffenson Dale Ulrich  
         

 

 

Tee Time NAME NAME NAME NAME
  OWATONNA COUNTRY CLUB      
  SATURDAY, AUGUST 2      
         
  CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT      
8:00 Dave Johnson Mike Roesner Denver Dierson  
8:10 Jeff Hall Tanner Grimmius Scott Summer  
8:20 Dave Hanna Chris Norbury Ron Mast  
8:30 Ted Urch Victor Peterson Cooper Hager  
8:40 Derek Ressler Eli Schroeder Andrew Wall  
8:50 Jason Thompson Tyler Jenkins Brett Meger  
9:00 Dave Cameron Tom Heisler Pete Jones Chad Hacker
9:10 STARTER TIME      
         
  WOMEN'S FLIGHT      
9:30 Kenzie Soukup Sophie Hill Maddie Peglow Taylor Christensen
9:40 Sue Erickson Maria Rogers Pat Blaha Becky Vick
9:50 STARTER TIME      
         
  1st FLIGHT      
10:00 Esmaeil Torabpour Perry Kytola Dean Braget  
10:10 Dale Simon Mark Lynse Mike Elhert  
10:20 Barry Bentley Terry Strand Mark Place  
10:30 Al Bednar Milt Taylor Jason Iacovino Al Macius
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  BROOKTREE GOLF COURSE    
  SATURDAY, AUGUST 2      
         
  2nd FLIGHT      
8:00 Dale Ulrich Paul Trautman Marly Kath  
8:10 Tim Ulrich Bruce Westphal Niel Steffenson  
8:20 Bob Howell Jim Buzick Eric Krueger Paul Trautman
8:30 STARTER TIME      
         
  3rd FLIGHT      
8:40 Tom Shea Kieth Bangs Steve Phelps  
8:50 Ron Shaw Robert Matson Mike Meger  
9:00 Sam Hager Karl Seewale Terry Warner Mark Olberding
9:10 STARTER TIME      
         
  4th FLIGHT      
9:30 Dan Wagner Jordan Ludewig Steve Graff  
9:30 Joe Matzke Craig Harris John Kniefel  
9:40 Mark Cashman Matt House Phil Wright Rod Spurgeon
9:50 STARTER TIME      
         
  5th FLIGHT      
10:00 Josh Talamantos Joe Heegard Jeff Waage  
10:10 Jim Van Reeth David Weeks Tony Caywood  
10:20 Mark Pearson Adam Bertram Al Ketner Phil Walter
         

 

Monday Night Men's League- 5:30 pm Shotgun start

Tuesday Night Men's League - 5:30 pm Shotgun start

Wednesday Women's Morning League - 9:00 am Shotgun start

Wednesday Women's Evening League - 5:30 Shotgun Start

Thursday Men's Senior League - 8:30 am Shotgun Start

Thursday Night Men's League - 5:30 pm Start